Results

2017 Standings (after round 6 of 7)

Unlimited Class Drivers                                         400 Class Drivers

1. Phonsy Mullan - 204-points                                                          1. Ben Hathaway - 186 - points
2. Tremayne Jukes - 185                                                                     2. Brett Thornton - 175
3. Mick Carroll - 150                                                                            3. Jody Ely - 171
4. Daryl Hutton - 149                                                                          4. Mark Garlick - 167
5. Ted Sygidus - 136                                                                            5. Paul Kelly - 144
6. Tony Giustozzi - 132                                                                       6. Justin Roylance - 135
7. Paul Burgess - 130                                                                           7. Brad Marsden - 134
8. Glenn Roberts - 126                                                                       8. Greg Harriman - 122
9. Darek Sygidus - 122                                                                         9. Hugh Gilchrist - 98
10. Daniel de Voigt - 106                                                                      10. Ivan Safranek - 64
11. Jeremy Kincaid - 58                                                                         11. Clint Ruby - 36
12. Scott Krause - 44
13. Aaron Hansen - 26                                                                                                                                                                                                                                       14. Jamie Welch - 22                                                                                                                                                                                                                                             15. Cheryl Welch - 10

 

 

 

 

 

350/LS Class Drivers

1. Ivan Safranek - 108-points
2. Kyle Reynolds - 63
3. Graham Reynolds - 43


2017 Results

Round 1

Temora NSW - 4 March 

Round 2 - Keith SA - 25 March [CLICK HERE]

Round 3 - Griffith NSW - 15 April [CLICK HERE]

Round 4 - Cabarita, Tweed Coast NSW - 27 & 28 May  [CLICK HERE]


 

2016 Standings (after round 7 of 7 - Drop round incl.)

400 Class Top Drivers

1. Brett Thornton - 207-points
2. Brooke Lucas - 186
3. Mitch Roylance - 182
4. Greg Harriman - 156
5. Jody Ely - 152
6. Ben Hathaway - 144
7. Justin Roylance - 135
8. David Moodie - 126
9. Brad Marsden - 88
10. Kevin Laugesen - 80
11. Hugh Gilchrist - 62
12. Paul Kelly - 46
13. Peter Monger - 42
14. Graham Reynolds - 34
15. Daniel James - 33
16. Clint Ruby - 26
17. Nathan Walker - 16

For a full listing of the 2016 Championship points - click here

Unlimited Class Top Drivers

1. Phonsy Mullan - 216 points
2. Daryl Hutton - 185
3. Darek Sygidus - 161
4. Ted Sygidus - 146
5. Paul Burgess - 132
6. Tony Giustozzi - 132
7. Tremayne Jukes - 123
8. Mick Carroll - 112
9. Jeremy Kincaid - 106
10. Jamie Welch - 100
11. Scott Krause - 90
12. Daniel deVoigt - 82
13. Cheryl Welch - 76
14. Slade Stanley - 50
15. Rob Coley - 12
16. Andrew Page - 10


2016 Results

Round 1
Griffith NSW - 26 March   [CLICK HERE]

Round 2
Temora NSW - 23 April [CLICK HERE]

Round 3
Temora NSW - 21 May [CLICK HERE]

Round 4
Tweed Coast NSW - 6-7 August [CLICK HERE]

Round 5
Tweed Coast NSW - 3-4 September [CLICK HERE]

Round 6
Temora NSW - 28 October [CLICK HERE]

Round 7
Temora NSW - 29 October [FINAL] [CLICK HERE]


2015 Results

Round 1
Temora NSW - 7 March

Round 2 & 3
Tweed Coast NSW - 23 & 24 May

Round 4
Tweed Coast NSW - 8 & 9 August

Round 5
Temora NSW - 24 October

To view full results from Round#5 - click here

Round 6
Tweed Coast NSW - 22-22 November

To view full results from latest round (Rnd#6) - click here


2014 Results

2014 Hi-Tec Oils Championship Results

 

View 2014 individual race results